Is Angie?s BOOMCHICKAPOP Caramel & Cheddar Popcorn Mix, 6 Ounce Bag, Box of 12 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- natural flavor
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Popcorn, Brown Rice Syrup, Butter (Sweet Cream, Natural Flavor), Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Cheese Popcorn: Popcorn, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Sal, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Whey Buttermilk, Salt, Annatto Extract, Contains: Milk
Check Angie?s BOOMCHICKAPOP Caramel & Cheddar Popcorn Mix, 6 Ounce Bag, Box of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angie?s BOOMCHICKAPOP Caramel & Cheddar Popcorn Mix, 6 Ounce Bag, Box of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Angie?s BOOMCHICKAPOP Caramel & Cheddar Popcorn Mix, 6 Ounce Bag, Box of 12 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


