Is Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 4.8 oz Corn Free?

Description
Overall, people seem to really enjoy Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP Popcorn Gluten Free Sea Salt. The vast majority of people think it has a great taste, and it is also a very healthy option with only 35 calories per cup. This popcorn is also vegan, gluten-free, and Kosher, which makes it a great option for people with various dietary restrictions. The only downside is that one person thought it tasted bland, but this is likely a matter of personal preference. In sum, this is a great option for a healthy and delicious snack.
Why it's not corn free
- while popcorn is a delicious snacking choice
- popcorn
while popcorn is a delicious snacking choice
Dietitian notePopcorn is made by heating up corn kernels. The "pop" you hear is the kernel skin breaking under the pressure from the added heat.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Overall, people seem to really enjoy Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP Popcorn Gluten Free Sea Salt. The vast majority of people think it has a great taste, and it is also a very healthy option with only 35 calories per cup. This popcorn is also vegan, gluten-free, and Kosher, which makes it a great option for people with various dietary restrictions. The only downside is that one person thought it tasted bland, but this is likely a matter of personal preference. In sum, this is a great option for a healthy and delicious snack.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt.
Check Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 4.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 4.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 4.8 oz is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


