Is GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • natural flavor
  • sugar

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin crisps deliver crisp, brittle snap with a light, airy texture and a salty, peppery seasoning. Consumers report a crunch, easy topping with cheeses or spreads, convenient lightweight portability for on the go snacking and suitability for dipping; some reviewers note fragility in transit and occasional variation in flavor intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain brown rice flour, whole grain brown rice, potato starch, high oleic safflower oil, Rice starch, sea salt, sugar, spice (includes black pepper), natural flavor.

Check GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
3.0(1 review)

May contain milk

Under ingredients, there is a note that says “may contain milk, sesame seed soy tree nuts”. for a dairy free person. This may be a risk, but the flavor is very good. 

Wenzel•Dec 26, 2025

Where to buy

GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping