Is Skinnypop Popcorn Skinny Pop – Sea Salt And Black Pepper – Case Of 12 – 4.4 Oz. Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn.

Why it's not corn free

  • popcorn

popcorn

Dietitian note

Popcorn is made by heating up corn kernels. The "pop" you hear is the kernel skin breaking under the pressure from the added heat.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sea salt and black pepper seasoning provides a savory, pepper-forward taste over crisp, airy kernels; texture is light and crunchy. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, shared at gatherings, or served during movie nights and work breaks. Reviewers cite reliable crunch and flavor, with occasional complaints about uneven seasoning distribution.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt And Black Pepper

Check Skinnypop Popcorn Skinny Pop – Sea Salt And Black Pepper – Case Of 12 – 4.4 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skinnypop Popcorn Skinny Pop – Sea Salt And Black Pepper – Case Of 12 – 4.4 Oz. is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsBillion VeganFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVonsWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyPeppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go