Is Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn.

Why it's not corn free

  • popcorn

popcorn

Dietitian note

Popcorn is made by heating up corn kernels. The "pop" you hear is the kernel skin breaking under the pressure from the added heat.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, airy popped kernels offer a crisp crunchy texture with a mild sea-salt finish; commonly enjoyed during movie nights, casual snacking, parties, or packed for on-the-go snacks. Reviewers note consistent bag-to-bag performance and well-balanced seasoning, while some mention occasional uneven popping or slightly burnt kernels and occasional thinly salted portions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, and Sea Salt.

Check Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt is available at 10 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterMeijerSafewayShopRiteTargetVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking