Is Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen) Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 5 ingredients contain corn depending on the source.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn starch
  • dextrin
  • xanthan gum
  • gluconic acid
  • natural flavors
  • distilled vinegar
  • +1 more

corn starch

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crinkle-cut fries deliver a crisp exterior and tender interior with light savory seasoning; users typically bake or air-fry them as a side, snack, or sandwich topping. Reviews praise crunch, consistent size, and convenient preparation, while some note occasional uneven cooking or variable seasoning intensity in home meals daily for families.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: High Oleic Canola, Canola, Sunflower), Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Dextrin, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Salad Mustard Powder (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika), Natural Flavors, Spice, Gluconic Acid, Xanthan Gum.

Check Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen) is available at 15 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyEarthyGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingDipping