Is Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn

corn

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly sweet, tender golden kernels offer a crisp-tender bite and mild flavor; commonly used straight from the can in salads, salsas, soups, casseroles, and as a simple side. Customer feedback often cites consistent sweetness, convenient ready-to-use texture, and versatility, with occasional comments about variable firmness or excess liquid and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Water, Sea Salt.

Check Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking