Is Libby's® Whole Kernel Sweet Corn 15.25 Oz. Can Corn Free?

Description
Sweet, brightly flavored whole-kernel corn with a crisp, tender bite; commonly used straight from the can in salads, salsas, casseroles, soups, and as a simple side. Customer reviews frequently note consistent sweetness and firm kernels, appreciating convenience, while some mention occasional variability in texture or excess liquid in the can.
Why it's not corn free
- corn
corn
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, brightly flavored whole-kernel corn with a crisp, tender bite; commonly used straight from the can in salads, salsas, casseroles, soups, and as a simple side. Customer reviews frequently note consistent sweetness and firm kernels, appreciating convenience, while some mention occasional variability in texture or excess liquid in the can.
Ingredients
Corn, Water, Salt
Check Libby's® Whole Kernel Sweet Corn 15.25 Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Libby's® Whole Kernel Sweet Corn 15.25 Oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
Libby's® Whole Kernel Sweet Corn 15.25 Oz. Can is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


