Is CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST Corn Free?

Description
Cinnamon Toast Sweet Spiced Organic Whole Grain Free Cakes offer a unique and flavorful snack option. While some people have expressed concerns about broken rice cakes, it is important to note that taste is subjective, and opinions about the product may vary. It is worth considering these different perspectives when deciding whether to try these cinnamon toast cakes. Ultimately, individuals should try them for themselves to determine their personal preference.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- organic caramel flavor
- organic cinnamon sugar
organic caramel flavor
Dietitian noteCaramel color is an additive found in most caramels. It is often made by heating sugars that, in many cases, are made from corn syrup.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cinnamon Toast Sweet Spiced Organic Whole Grain Free Cakes offer a unique and flavorful snack option. While some people have expressed concerns about broken rice cakes, it is important to note that taste is subjective, and opinions about the product may vary. It is worth considering these different perspectives when deciding whether to try these cinnamon toast cakes. Ultimately, individuals should try them for themselves to determine their personal preference.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Organic Cinnamon Sugar, Topping: (Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Organic Spices (Cinnamon, Allspice), Sea Salt, Natural Cinnamon Oil), Organic Caramel Flavor, Organic Cinnamon Flavor, Made In A Gluten Free Facility, Made In A Gluten Free Facility
Check CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


