Is Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn
  • sugar
  • modified food starch

corn

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt is a popular choice among consumers due to its delicious flavor and good quality. People love the taste of this corn, appreciating its natural sweetness and creamy texture. The addition of natural sea salt enhances the overall flavor profile of the product. Overall, Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt is a well-regarded corn option that satisfies consumers' taste preferences for a flavorful and high-quality product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Sugar, Sea Salt

Check Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep