Is SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ Corn Free?

Description
SkinnyPop Organic Popcorn Sea Salt Pure Popped Perfection is a delicious and healthy snack made with few, clean, and simple ingredients. The popcorn is non-GMO, gluten-free, and peanut-free, making it suitable for various dietary needs. It is made without any artificial ingredients, colors, flavors, or preservatives. With only 39 calories per cup, it is a guilt-free choice. The popcorn is also a good source of fiber. People really enjoy this popcorn, describing it as delicious and even the best popcorn they have tried. Some consider it to be not that bad, while overall, it is highly appreciated.
Why it's not corn free
- popcorn
popcorn
Dietitian notePopcorn is made by heating up corn kernels. The "pop" you hear is the kernel skin breaking under the pressure from the added heat.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
SkinnyPop Organic Popcorn Sea Salt Pure Popped Perfection is a delicious and healthy snack made with few, clean, and simple ingredients. The popcorn is non-GMO, gluten-free, and peanut-free, making it suitable for various dietary needs. It is made without any artificial ingredients, colors, flavors, or preservatives. With only 39 calories per cup, it is a guilt-free choice. The popcorn is also a good source of fiber. People really enjoy this popcorn, describing it as delicious and even the best popcorn they have tried. Some consider it to be not that bad, while overall, it is highly appreciated.
Ingredients
Popcorn, sunflower oil, salt
Check SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


