Is Popchips Gluten Free Popped Potato Chips Sea Salt -- 5 oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • added sugars-1g-1

added sugars-1g-1

Dietitian note

Sugar is typically derived from sugar cane or sugar beets. However, where the source is not listed, "sugar" may be derived from corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Popchips gluten-free popped potato chips in sea salt flavor are a popular choice among consumers. These crispy chips are known for their freshness and are enjoyed by people who follow a gluten-free diet. They are often paired with salsa for a flavorful snacking experience. With a weight of 5 oz, these chips offer a satisfying portion size. The positive feedback from customers suggests that these chips are well-liked for their gluten-free nature, crispiness, and ability to complement salsa.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potato, Rice Flour, Sunflower And/or Safflower Oil, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Salt, Added Sugars-1g-1%, Vitamin D-0mcg-0%, Calcium-0%, Iron-0%, Potassium-204%

Check Popchips Gluten Free Popped Potato Chips Sea Salt -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Popchips Gluten Free Popped Potato Chips Sea Salt -- 5 oz is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartYummy

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go