Is Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP Sea Salt Popcorn, 4.4 oz. Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn.

Why it's not corn free

  • popcorn

popcorn

Dietitian note

Popcorn is made by heating up corn kernels. The "pop" you hear is the kernel skin breaking under the pressure from the added heat.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP Sea Salt Popcorn is a delicious and popular snack made with real simple ingredients. It is made with non-GMO popcorn and sunflower oil, and is gluten-free and vegan. This popcorn is ready to eat right out of the bag, making it a convenient option for movie nights, parties, road trips, and afternoon snacks. With only 35 calories per cup and 0 grams of trans fat per serving, many people appreciate that this popcorn is not bad for you. People rave about the great taste, freshness, and always great flavor of this popcorn, with some even considering it the best popcorn ever. With its salty flavor and whole grain ingredients, Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP Sea Salt Popcorn is a satisfying and guilt-free snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt

Check Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP Sea Salt Popcorn, 4.4 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP Sea Salt Popcorn, 4.4 oz. is available at 8 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go