No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Angus Ballpark Franks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Salt, Sugars (corn syrup solids), Potassium lactate, Spices, Spice extract, Sodium, diacetate, Sodium phosphate, Sodium ascorbate, Sodium nitrite, Smoke

Check Angus Ballpark Franks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Angus Ballpark Franks is available at 4 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartFortinos

About this product

Meat · Sausage Link

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackLunch
Pescatarian? Angus Ballpark Franks | Spoonful