Is Angus beef regu and grana padano Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • angus beef ragu filling
  • natural flavouring
  • 471

angus beef ragu filling

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Angus Beef Ragu Filling, Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Emulsifier (471), Grana Padano Cheese, Milk, Egg, Tomato Purée, Onion, Carrot, Australian Shiraz, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Celery, Tomato Paste, Salt, Garlic, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Seasoning, Natural Flavouring, Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins), Black Pepper, Free Range Egg Pasta, Durum Wheat Semolina, Free Range Egg

Check Angus beef regu and grana padano against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch