Is Ball Park® Angus Beef Hot Dogs, Bun Size Length, 8 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • angus beef
  • natural flavor
  • potassium lactate
  • salt, potassium lactate, natural flavor

angus beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ball Park Angus Beef Hot Dogs in bun size length 8 count are a summer American tradition and have been highly praised by reviewers. According to reviewers, these hot dogs are considered the best, with a superior taste compared to other hot dogs. They are also said to be perfect for grilling and are priced reasonably. Reviewers have mentioned that the hot dogs are filling, although opinions on them are mixed. Overall, Ball Park Angus Beef Hot Dogs in bun size length 8 count offer a delicious and satisfying option for hot dog enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Angus Beef, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Potassium Lactate, Natural Flavor (Including Celery Juice Powder), Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sea Salt, Extractives Of Paprika

Check Ball Park® Angus Beef Hot Dogs, Bun Size Length, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ball Park® Angus Beef Hot Dogs, Bun Size Length, 8 Count is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch