Is ANGUS CHUCK STEAK BURGER Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- usda choice angus beef chuck
usda choice angus beef chuck
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
USDA CHOICE ANGUS BEEF CHUCK, SEA SALT, COARSE GROUND BLACK PEPPER, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check ANGUS CHUCK STEAK BURGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANGUS CHUCK STEAK BURGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwich


