Is Animal Bar Milk Chocolate Bar Multipack 19g 4 Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk chocolate
- from milk
- proteins from whey
- lactose
- dried whole milk
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, dried whole milk, cocoa mass, lactose and proteins from whey (from milk), emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring, milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 25% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum
Check Animal Bar Milk Chocolate Bar Multipack 19g 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Animal Bar Milk Chocolate Bar Multipack 19g 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Animal Bar Milk Chocolate Bar Multipack 19g 4 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


