Is Animal Bar Milk Chocolate Bar Multipack 19g 4 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from milk
- milk solids 14% minimum
- proteins from whey
- lactose
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate
- natural vanilla flavouring
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, dried whole milk, cocoa mass, lactose and proteins from whey (from milk), emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring, milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 25% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum
Check Animal Bar Milk Chocolate Bar Multipack 19g 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Animal Bar Milk Chocolate Bar Multipack 19g 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Animal Bar Milk Chocolate Bar Multipack 19g 4 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


