Is ANIMAL COOKIES, CARAMEL Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, FLOUR (RICE FLOUR, BANANA FLOUR), CORN FLOUR, PALM OIL, BUTTER (COW'S MILK), INULINE, SWEET WHEY POWDER (COW'S MILK), SKIM MILK, WHEY, CARAMEL SUGAR SYRUP, WHOLE EGG POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, EGG WHITE POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN - E322), RAISING AGENTS (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE E 503II, SODIUM HYDROGENCARBONATE E 500II).
Check ANIMAL COOKIES, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANIMAL COOKIES, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


