Is Animal Crackers - 46oz - Market Pantry™ Vegan?

Description
Sweet, mildly spiced snack with a crisp initial crunch that softens when chewed; commonly served as a children's snack, packed for lunches, or used in dessert toppings and baking. Reviewers note consistent kid approval and good value for the large container, while occasional freshness or packaging concerns appear in feedback.

Description
Sweet, mildly spiced snack with a crisp initial crunch that softens when chewed; commonly served as a children's snack, packed for lunches, or used in dessert toppings and baking. Reviewers note consistent kid approval and good value for the large container, while occasional freshness or packaging concerns appear in feedback.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Invert Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Spice.
Check Animal Crackers - 46oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Animal Crackers - 46oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Animal Crackers - 46oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


