Is Animal Crackers Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean & Cottonseed Oils, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Whey, Eggs, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Corn Starch, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Lemon Oil, Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavor
Check Animal Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Animal Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cracker
Flavor
SweetCitrus
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


