Is Animal Crackers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • whole grain wheat flour
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Naturally Flavored Blueberry Bits (Sugar, Soybean Oil, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Blueberry Powder, Citric Acid, Fruit Juice Extract, Natural Flavors), Naturally Flavored Strawberry Bits (Sugar, Soybean Oil, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Strawberry Powder, Citric Acid, Fruit Juice Extract, Natural Flavors), Apple Juice Concentrate, Apple Puree (Apples, Ascorbic Acid), Soy Lecithin, Apple Fiber, Natural Flavors (Contains Milk), Baking Soda, Salt, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C). CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY & MILK

Check Animal Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go