Is Animal crackers Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
期 謂 Wheat flour, honey, peanut butter, dried whole egg, dried cane molasses, natural vanilla flavor, sodium bicarbonate, citric acid (preservative), vinegar preservative), mixed tocopherols (preservative), rosemary extract. Calorie Content (calculated):
Check Animal crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Animal crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


