Is Animal Crackers Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FU MGREDIENTS: FARINE DE BLE, FARINE DE BLEA GRA SUGAR MEGETABLE OIL, INULIN (CHICORY ROOT). GLUCE OW IN SATURATED FAT/FAIBLE TEMP EN GRAS SATURES - FREE OF TRANS FAT/SANS GRAS TRA CHOLESTEROL FREE/SANS CHOLESTE INGREDIENTS MHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT SUGAR MEGETABLE OIL, INULIN (CHICORY ROOTGU SYRUP WHEAT OR CORN STARCH, SALT, BAKING S CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY. ETERS SUCRE, HUILE VEGETALE, INULINE BACE CHICOREE SIRDP DE GUUCOSE, AMIDON DE BLEE SEL BICARBONATE DE SODIUM, HYDROGENICARBONT PAMMONIUM LECITHINE DE SOJA, AROMENTURE CONTIENT: BLE, 5OJA. BEST BEFORE/MEILLEUR AVANT

Check Animal Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go