Is Animal Crackers Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FU MGREDIENTS: FARINE DE BLE, FARINE DE BLEA GRA SUGAR MEGETABLE OIL, INULIN (CHICORY ROOT). GLUCE OW IN SATURATED FAT/FAIBLE TEMP EN GRAS SATURES - FREE OF TRANS FAT/SANS GRAS TRA CHOLESTEROL FREE/SANS CHOLESTE INGREDIENTS MHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT SUGAR MEGETABLE OIL, INULIN (CHICORY ROOTGU SYRUP WHEAT OR CORN STARCH, SALT, BAKING S CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY. ETERS SUCRE, HUILE VEGETALE, INULINE BACE CHICOREE SIRDP DE GUUCOSE, AMIDON DE BLEE SEL BICARBONATE DE SODIUM, HYDROGENICARBONT PAMMONIUM LECITHINE DE SOJA, AROMENTURE CONTIENT: BLE, 5OJA. BEST BEFORE/MEILLEUR AVANT

Check Animal Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go