Is Animal Flex Powder Orange Flavor Comprehensive Joint Support Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Zinc, Manganese, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, And Fd&c Yellow #6 Lake. Contains Soy, Shellfish (crab/shrimp Shell), And Sulfites. Made In A Gmp Facility On Equipment That Processes Milk, Soy, Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Fish, Shellfish, And Wheat.

Check Animal Flex Powder Orange Flavor Comprehensive Joint Support against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go