Is Animal Flex Powder Orange Flavor Comprehensive Joint Support Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- milk
- egg
- crab/shrimp shell
- shellfish
- contains soy, shellfish
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Zinc, Manganese, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, And Fd&c Yellow #6 Lake. Contains Soy, Shellfish (crab/shrimp Shell), And Sulfites. Made In A Gmp Facility On Equipment That Processes Milk, Soy, Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Fish, Shellfish, And Wheat.
Check Animal Flex Powder Orange Flavor Comprehensive Joint Support against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Animal Flex Powder Orange Flavor Comprehensive Joint Support in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nesquik Powder, Chocolate Flavor 20.1 oz (1.25 lb) 570 g
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
About this product
Supplement · Powder


