Is ANIMAL PAK - 44 PACKS + BONUS ITEM Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- whey concentrate
- beef protein isolate
- milk
- liver
- uni-liver blend
- riboflavin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +18 more
whey concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+21 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
S, Dietary Fibre, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Phosphorus, Iodine, Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Copper, Manganese, Chromium, Amino Acid Complex, Alanine, Arginine, Aspartic Acid, Cystine, Glutamic Acid, Glutamine, Glycine, Histdine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Proline, Serine, Threonine, Tryptophan, Tyrosine, Valine, Performance Complex, Uni-liver Blend (Liver, Beef Protein Isolate), Carnitine, Choline Bitartrate, Eleutherococcus Senticosus, Hawthorn, Inositol, Milk Thistle, Para-aminobenzoic Acid, Pyridoxine A-ketoglutarate, Antioxidant Complex, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Coenzyme Q10, Grapeseed Extract, Lutein, Lycopene, Pine Bark Extract, Kelp, Digestive Enzyme Complex, Bromelain, Inuline, Lipase, Papain, Acid Protease, Dicalcium Phosphate, Whey Concentrate (Milk), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Glucose Polymers, Arginine A-ketoglutarate, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Calcium Carbonate, Silicon Dioxide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Lecithin (Soy), Carnitine Fumarate, Calcium Citrate, Pharmaceutical Glaze
Check ANIMAL PAK - 44 PACKS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANIMAL PAK - 44 PACKS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Glutino Animal Crackers, Gluten Free, Original, 6 oz
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
Kinnikinnick Foods KinniKritters Animal Cookies Gluten Free Vanilla -- 8 oz
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Pringles 100 Calorie Packs
Where to buy
ANIMAL PAK - 44 PACKS + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Pouch


