Is Animal Test™ -- 21 Packets Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • magnesium stearate
  • stearic acid

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nettle Root Extract, Polygonum Cuspidatum, White Button Mushroom Extract, Grapefruit Extract, Palmitic Acid, Steric Acid, Linoleic Acid, Y-linoleic Acid, Dihomo-y-linoleic Acid, Myristic Acid, Arachidic Acid, Behenic Acid, Lignoceric Acid, Gelatin, Glycerine, Water, Caramel Color, Carob, Totanium Dioxide, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Fdc Blue 1And Fdc Red 40

Check Animal Test™ -- 21 Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Animal Test™ -- 21 Packets is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go