Is Animology White Wash Dog Shampoo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
- glycerin
- peg-150 distearate
peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG-150 Distearate, Glycereth-2 Cocoate, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Disodium Distyrylbiphenyl Disulfonate, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Glycerin, Benzylhemiformal, Panthenol, Sodium Benzoate, Trideceth-7, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Hydroxide, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Contains: <5% Anionic Surfactants, <5% Non-Ionic Surfactants, <5% Amphoteric Surfactants Benzylhemiformal
Check Animology White Wash Dog Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Animology White Wash Dog Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Animology White Wash Dog Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


