Is Anise Seeds, 8 Ounces - Kosher Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Anise Seeds, Warning: Consuming This Product Can Expose You To Chemicals Including Lead, Which Is Known To The State Of California To Cause Cancer And Birth Defects Or Other Reproductive Harm, For More Information Go To Www,p65warnings,ca,gov/food

Check Anise Seeds, 8 Ounces - Kosher against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anise Seeds, 8 Ounces - Kosher is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Whole

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepTopping