Is Anitas Creamline, Yogurt Coconut Plain, 6 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • organic coconut milk
  • coconut
  • organic coconut water
  • coconut milk

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Coconut, Water), Organic Coconut Water, L, Acidophilus, S, Thermophilus, Other Live Cultures

Check Anitas Creamline, Yogurt Coconut Plain, 6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anitas Creamline, Yogurt Coconut Plain, 6 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie