Is ANNA MAE'S SMOKY MUSTARD, ANNA MAE'S SMOKY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SALT, RASPBERRY PRESERVES (RASPBERRY PUREE, CANE SUGAR, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE), EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GARLIC, ONION, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), TURMERIC, PARSLEY FLAKES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SODIUM BISULFATE (NATURAL ACIDIFIER).

Check ANNA MAE'S SMOKY MUSTARD, ANNA MAE'S SMOKY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ANNA MAE'S SMOKY MUSTARD, ANNA MAE'S SMOKY is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySpicySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingTopping