Is Annabel Karmel Beef Cottage Pie Ready Meal 200G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef stock
  • beef
  • natural flavouring

beef stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauce (50%) (Tomato, Beef (24%), Carrot (9%), Onion (8%), Apple Puree, Water, Garlic Puree, Beef Stock (Beef, Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder), Red Pepper (1.5%), Slow Roasted Tomato Paste (Slow Roasted Tomato, Sunflower Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Sea Salt, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper, Rosemary, Rubbed Basil, Water), Tomato Paste, Yeast Extract, Red Wine Vinegar, Basil, Oregano, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Thyme, Black Pepper), Potato & Cheese Mash (50%) (Potato, Milk , Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Butter ( Milk ))

Check Annabel Karmel Beef Cottage Pie Ready Meal 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annabel Karmel Beef Cottage Pie Ready Meal 200G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go