Is Annabel Karmel Beef Cottage Pie Ready Meal 200G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef stock
- beef
- natural flavouring
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce (50%) (Tomato, Beef (24%), Carrot (9%), Onion (8%), Apple Puree, Water, Garlic Puree, Beef Stock (Beef, Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder), Red Pepper (1.5%), Slow Roasted Tomato Paste (Slow Roasted Tomato, Sunflower Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Sea Salt, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper, Rosemary, Rubbed Basil, Water), Tomato Paste, Yeast Extract, Red Wine Vinegar, Basil, Oregano, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Thyme, Black Pepper), Potato & Cheese Mash (50%) (Potato, Milk , Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Butter ( Milk ))
Check Annabel Karmel Beef Cottage Pie Ready Meal 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annabel Karmel Beef Cottage Pie Ready Meal 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Diamond of California Whole Pecan Pie Crust, Ready to Use, 6 oz
Trader Joe's Beef Shepherd's Pie
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Old Fashioned Vegetable Beef Soup, 18.8 oz Can
Banquet Turkey Deep Dish Pot Pie, Frozen Meal, 7 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Annabel Karmel Beef Cottage Pie Ready Meal 200G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


