Is Annabel Karmel Beef Cottage Pie Ready Meal 200G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mature cheddar cheese
- milk
- potato & cheese mash
- beef stock
- beef
- butter
- natural flavouring
mature cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce (50%) (Tomato, Beef (24%), Carrot (9%), Onion (8%), Apple Puree, Water, Garlic Puree, Beef Stock (Beef, Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder), Red Pepper (1.5%), Slow Roasted Tomato Paste (Slow Roasted Tomato, Sunflower Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Sea Salt, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper, Rosemary, Rubbed Basil, Water), Tomato Paste, Yeast Extract, Red Wine Vinegar, Basil, Oregano, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Thyme, Black Pepper), Potato & Cheese Mash (50%) (Potato, Milk , Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Butter ( Milk ))
Check Annabel Karmel Beef Cottage Pie Ready Meal 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annabel Karmel Beef Cottage Pie Ready Meal 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Diamond of California Whole Pecan Pie Crust, Ready to Use, 6 oz
Trader Joe's Beef Shepherd's Pie
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Old Fashioned Vegetable Beef Soup, 18.8 oz Can
Banquet Turkey Deep Dish Pot Pie, Frozen Meal, 7 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Annabel Karmel Beef Cottage Pie Ready Meal 200G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


