No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Annabel Karmel Lovely Beef Lasagne 200G Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato, Minced Beef (17%), Milk, Pasta (10%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Whole Egg), Water, Onion, Carrot, Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Red Pepper, Tomato Passata, Tomato Puree, Apple Juice, Tomato Paste (Roasted Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Water, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Sea Salt, Dried Garlic, Ground Black Pepper, Rosemary, Dried Basil), Gruyère Style Cheese (Milk), Cornflour, Garlic Puree, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Beef Stock (Beef, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Tomato Paste, Molasses, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder), Basil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Rapeseed Oil, Oregano, Ground Black Pepper, Thyme

Check Annabel Karmel Lovely Beef Lasagne 200G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Annabel Karmel Lovely Beef Lasagne 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking
Gluten Free? Annabel Karmel Lovely Beef Lasagne 200G | Spoonful