Is Annabel Karmel Tasty Chicken And Potato Pie 200G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- double cream
- butter
- milk
- grana padano cheese
- mature cheddar cheese
double cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato & Carrot Mash (48%) (Potato, Carrot, Milk , Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Butter ( Milk )), Sauce (41%) (Water, Onion, Carrot, Double Cream ( Milk ), Grana Padano Cheese (Grana Padano Cheese ( Milk ), Preservative ( Egg Lysozyme)), Cornflour, Chicken Stock (Chicken, Water, Yeast Extract, Salt, Dehydrated Potato), Butter ( Milk ), Garlic Puree, Chives, Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Thyme), Cooked Chicken (11%) (Chicken Breast, Rice Starch, Salt)
Check Annabel Karmel Tasty Chicken And Potato Pie 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annabel Karmel Tasty Chicken And Potato Pie 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Where to buy
Annabel Karmel Tasty Chicken And Potato Pie 200G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


