Is Annabel Karmel Tomato & Mascarpone With Vegetables 200G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomato Passata, Red Onion, Water, Ditali Rigati Pasta, Durum Wheat Semolina, Mascarpone Full Fat Soft Cheese, Mascarpone Cheese (Milk), Cornflour, Sea Salt), Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Apple Puree, Carrot, Red Pepper, Butternut Squash, Tomato Paste (Slow Roasted Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Water, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Sea Salt, Dried Garlic, Ground Black Pepper, Rosemary, Dried Basil), Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Puree, Cornflour, Basil, Thyme, Ground Black Pepper, Oregano
Check Annabel Karmel Tomato & Mascarpone With Vegetables 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annabel Karmel Tomato & Mascarpone With Vegetables 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Where to buy
Annabel Karmel Tomato & Mascarpone With Vegetables 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


