Is Anna's Gourmet Raw Honey 2-Flavor Variety: One 12 oz Jar Each of Clover and Wildflower in a BlackTie Box (2 Items Total) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blackberry Honey,, Eggs, Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Sulfites, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Raspberry Honey: Raspberry Honey,, Eggs, Wheat

Check Anna's Gourmet Raw Honey 2-Flavor Variety: One 12 oz Jar Each of Clover and Wildflower in a BlackTie Box (2 Items Total) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anna's Gourmet Raw Honey 2-Flavor Variety: One 12 oz Jar Each of Clover and Wildflower in a BlackTie Box (2 Items Total) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
FloralFruity
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastGarnishing