Is Anna's Swedish Ginger Thin Cookies, 5.25 Oz. Wheat Free?

Description
Anna's Swedish Ginger Thin Cookies are a delightful treat with a classic ginger cookie flavor. These thin cookies are traditionally enjoyed with a cup of tea or coffee, making them a perfect light snack in between meals. They also pair well with ice cream and desserts. The carefully selected ingredients used in these cookies, sourced from Canada, ensure an authentic taste that matches the renowned Anna's Swedish bakery. People rave about the deliciousness of these cookies, noting that they are not overpoweringly gingery and have a light texture. Overall, Anna's Swedish Ginger Thin Cookies are a delectable and satisfying choice for ginger cookie enthusiasts.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Anna's Swedish Ginger Thin Cookies are a delightful treat with a classic ginger cookie flavor. These thin cookies are traditionally enjoyed with a cup of tea or coffee, making them a perfect light snack in between meals. They also pair well with ice cream and desserts. The carefully selected ingredients used in these cookies, sourced from Canada, ensure an authentic taste that matches the renowned Anna's Swedish bakery. People rave about the deliciousness of these cookies, noting that they are not overpoweringly gingery and have a light texture. Overall, Anna's Swedish Ginger Thin Cookies are a delectable and satisfying choice for ginger cookie enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Margarine (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Canola Oil, Water, Salt, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Citric Acid, Flavor), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate), Cinnamon, Ginger, Cloves
Check Anna's Swedish Ginger Thin Cookies, 5.25 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anna's Swedish Ginger Thin Cookies, 5.25 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Sheila G's Brownie Brittle, Chocolate Chip, Thin & Crunchy Cookies - 5oz
Mi-Del Swedish Style Cookies Ginger Snap -- 10 oz
GINGERSNAP CRISP WHEAT FLOUR COOKIES SWEETENED WITH CANE SUGAR FINISHED WITH RICH MOLASSES & SPICY GINGER COOKIES, GINGERSNAP
Where to buy
Anna's Swedish Ginger Thin Cookies, 5.25 Oz. is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


