Is Annas Thins Swedish Ginger - 5.25 Oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Coconut Oil), Beet Sugar Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate (Leavening), Cinnamon, Salt, Ginger, Cloves.

Check Annas Thins Swedish Ginger - 5.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annas Thins Swedish Ginger - 5.25 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee