Is ANNIE B'S, HANDMADE POPCORN, SHARP CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter milk
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- dried cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese paste
butter milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE PASTE (PALM OIL, DRIED CHEDDAR CHEESE. (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), COCONUT OIL, WHEY, BUTTER MILK, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CAROTENOL, AND TURMERIC), COCONUT OIL
Check ANNIE B'S, HANDMADE POPCORN, SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANNIE B'S, HANDMADE POPCORN, SHARP CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


