Is ANNIE B'S, HANDMADE POPCORN, TRIPLE TREAT, TRIPLE TREAT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • butter flavor
  • pasteurized milk
  • butter
  • whey
  • dried cheddar cheese
  • cheddar cheese paste

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE PASTE (PALM OIL, DRIED CHEDDAR CHEESE, (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), COCONUT OIL, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CAROTENOL, AND TUMERIC), WATER, BUTTER FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, WATER, CARAMEL FLAVOR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CARAMEL COLOR, TRAGACANTH GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR), POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, CREAM, OF TARTAR

Check ANNIE B'S, HANDMADE POPCORN, TRIPLE TREAT, TRIPLE TREAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go