Is Poppin Microwave Popcorn Triple Butter | 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Poppin Microwave Popcorn Triple Butter Flavour explosion is a 100gm product. It is a type of popcorn that offers a triple butter flavor explosion. No information is provided about what people say or appreciate about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPPING CORN (78%), VEGETABLE OILS (CONTAIN ANTIOXIDANTS (307B, 304)), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR (CONTAINS MILK), COLOUR (ANNATTO). CONTAINS MILK.

Check Poppin Microwave Popcorn Triple Butter | 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Poppin Microwave Popcorn Triple Butter | 100g is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go