Is ANNIE B'S, HANDMADE POPCORN, TRIPLE TREAT, TRIPLE TREAT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- enzymes
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE PASTE (PALM OIL, DRIED CHEDDAR CHEESE, (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), COCONUT OIL, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CAROTENOL, AND TUMERIC), WATER, BUTTER FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, WATER, CARAMEL FLAVOR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CARAMEL COLOR, TRAGACANTH GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR), POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, CREAM, OF TARTAR
Check ANNIE B'S, HANDMADE POPCORN, TRIPLE TREAT, TRIPLE TREAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANNIE B'S, HANDMADE POPCORN, TRIPLE TREAT, TRIPLE TREAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


