Is Annie Chun’s Rice Express, Sprouted Brown Sticky Rice, 6.3 oz (Case of 6) Wheat Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.

Ingredients
Water, Sprouted Brown Rice, Glucono Delta-lactone, Glucono Delta-lactone Is A Non-dairy, Gluten-free Ingredient Derived From Corn, Glucono Delta-lactone Is A Non-dairy, Gluten-free Ingredient Derived From Corn
Check Annie Chun’s Rice Express, Sprouted Brown Sticky Rice, 6.3 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie Chun’s Rice Express, Sprouted Brown Sticky Rice, 6.3 oz (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Annie Chun’s Rice Express, Sprouted Brown Sticky Rice, 6.3 oz (Case of 6) is available at 7 retailers
ShopRiteVitacostWalmartWegmansCentral MarketBillion VeganAmazon
About this product
Rice · Pouch
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


