Is Annie Chun's Asian Sauces - Teriyaki Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Less Sodium, Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybean, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar And Lactic Acid), Evaporated Cane Juice, Water, Rice Wine, Onion (Dehydrated), Garlic, Sesame Seeds, Distilled Vinegar, Spices (Dehydrated), Xanthan Gum
Check Annie Chun's Asian Sauces - Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie Chun's Asian Sauces - Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Annie Chun's Asian Sauces - Teriyaki is available at 5 retailers
AmazonFry'sGiant EagleKrogerRalphs
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltySweetGarlicky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


