Is Annie Chun's Gourmet Asian Sauces Gluten Free Thai Peanut, 9.2 OZ Peanut Free?

Description
Rich, nutty sauce offering a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and a medium-thick viscosity. Often used as a dip, noodle sauce, salad dressing base, stir‑fry finish, or marinade, reviewers commonly cite bold flavor, consistent creaminess, and versatility, while some note a pronounced sweetness or strong seasoning balance and easy integration into dishes.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, nutty sauce offering a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and a medium-thick viscosity. Often used as a dip, noodle sauce, salad dressing base, stir‑fry finish, or marinade, reviewers commonly cite bold flavor, consistent creaminess, and versatility, while some note a pronounced sweetness or strong seasoning balance and easy integration into dishes.
Ingredients
Peanut Butter, Salted Sake (Water, Rice, Koji, Salt), Dehydrsted Cane Syrup, Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Vinegar), Water, Sesame Oil, Rice Vinegar, Sesame Seeds, Lactic Acid, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Citric Acid), Coriander Powder, Dehydrated Red Pepper, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Contains Soy And Peanuts Contains Soy And Peanuts
Check Annie Chun's Gourmet Asian Sauces Gluten Free Thai Peanut, 9.2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie Chun's Gourmet Asian Sauces Gluten Free Thai Peanut, 9.2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
Annie Chun's Pad Thai Gluten Free Rice Noodles -- 8 oz
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Where to buy
Annie Chun's Gourmet Asian Sauces Gluten Free Thai Peanut, 9.2 OZ is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


